Friday, May 30, 2014

Gaeran Bbang [Korean Street Food: Egg Bread]

Happy 1st day of June Holiday!🎉🎉🎉
Made Gaeran Bbang for Breakfast.  Its Sooooo Yummmz!😋💖👍 and its very easy to make too😊

Gaeran Bbang is a Korean Street Food sold during winter.  Its translated as "Egg Bread" in English.  Nyx love it so much and ate 2 + half! (Omg! She'll be my weight soon!😜) She commented it tasted like Mr Bean Pancake topped with a runny egg😎

Recipe and credit from http://www.kfoodaddict.com/korean-style-egg-bread-gaeran-bbang/

Thursday, May 29, 2014

Carbonara by Moi

女儿commented my Carbonara has lots of 料😊 coz those eatout carbonara only has miserable, countable pcs of tiny bacon bits nia😄😄😄

Anyway, this is Yumz and all gone within minutes😋💕👍😆

Wednesday, May 28, 2014

Pizza from Scratch

Made a huge Pizza for dinner coz the gals love My.Pizza.  By the way, its baked on my 13" x 9" baking tray.  :) :) :)
 
This time I made everything from scratch, including the crust. I made a mozzarella-stuffed crust with a simple bread dough recipe.   Nice and soft!  YUMYUM!  For once, they saved the crust for last bite and even asked if there r more?!! :}~~~
 
The 料 also barh-barh:  Salmon belly cubes, Bacon bits, fresh pineapple cubes, mushroom, Cherry tomatoes,  Spinach leaves, added 2 Eggs, topped with lots of shredded red&white cheddar + mozzarella cheese.
 
All gone in 5 minutes! ;) ;) ;)

Tuesday, May 27, 2014

Late Night Baking again

Honey Cranberry Rolls

Slept at 12.30am coz I was baking this for tomorrow's Breakfast.

Invented my own recipe😆  Replaced Honey for sugar in this Bread.  SO soooo Soft!👍👍💕😊

Wednesday, May 21, 2014

Dinner. Going on Low Carb Diet

Low Carbohydrate Diet....
 
Made mini Bacon-Wrapped Meat Loaf stuffed with a Hard boiled Egg.  Aka Luncheon Meat or 午餐肉。Yeah!  I made my own version and it not only tasted so Good, it looked Good and its confrimed Hygienic and Healthier as compared to those canned ones :P  Hehee....
 
This is so yumz and filling!  We ate today"s dinner with Buttered Broccoli, young Asparagus and cherry tomatoes.   We had fresh sliced pineapples after Dinner.  Think I'm gonna cut rice out of my family diet soon :D  haha.
 

Tuesday, May 20, 2014

Roti Again

Bread Making had become part of my routine😊

Cocktail Bread 鸡尾包 Soft Soft Bread with custard filling.  💕💕

My failed Rilakkuma and PigPig Buns attempts😂😂😂 I thought everything was ok... But they became distorted after proofing😤😣😢  lol...   So Ugly! So Funny😅😆😄

HomeCooked

I Cook. We Eat.

Eating out Pix

Eat eat eat and eat 🐖🐷🐽🐖🐷🐽

Wednesday, May 14, 2014

Bak Kwa Roti

The pack of 美真香 Satay Bak Kwa was sitting in the fridge for many days liao... so I wrapped all of them into these Bak Kwa Roti.


LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails